Court Rules that Security Cameras are Communication Devices
[…] Court Rules that Security Cameras are Communication Devices
In the state of Arkansas, it is unlawful to use a communication devise in committing or facilitating the commission of any drug-related felony offense. Arkansas Code Annotated section 5-64-404 defines “communication device” as “any public or private instrumentality used or useful in the transmission of a writing, sign, signal, picture, or sound of any kind.” Ark. Code Ann. § 5-64-404(a). Furthermore, the statue provides that a communication device includes “mail, telephone, w
Stepparent Adoption: Court Order Suspending a Biological Mother's Visitation Held Not to be a &q